School Calendar

Exams
W/C 14th September – Y7 Baseline testing
W/C 7th December – Y11 Mocks
W/C 14th December – Y11 Mocks
W/C 11th January – Mock results day
W/C 29th Feb – Y11 Mocks
W/C 7th March – Y11 Mocks
W/C 20th June – End of year exams
W/C 27th June – End of year exams

Reporting to parents
W/C 28st September – Parents forum
W/C 19th October – Y7 TUT. Parental report issued
W/C 9th November – Y11 & VI parents evening
W/C 7th December – Parental report issued
W/C 14th December – Y7 – 10 parents evening
W/C 18th January – Parents forum
W/C 22nd February – Y11 & VI parents evening
W/C 7th March – Parents forum
W/C 11th April – Parental report issued
W/C 18th April – Y7 – 10 parents evening
W/C 3rd May – Parents forum
W/C 23rd May – Parental report issued
W/C 13th June – Y7 – 10 parents evening
W/C 27th June – Parents forum
W/C 4th July – Parental report issued

Evening events
Monday 21st September – KS3 Open evening
Monday 5th October – Sixth Form open evening
Monday 1st February – Options evening
Monday 11th July – Y6 Transition evening

Sporting Calendar

Netball
Tues 22nd Sept Y11 tournament at St. Bedes 4pm start
Wed 30th Sept Y7&8 friendly at home vs Nelthorpe
Wed 7th Oct Y9 tournament at Brumby 4pm start
Wed 4th Nov Y10 tournament at St. Bedes 4pm start
Thurs 10th Dec Y7,8&9 friendly at Baysgarth vs Winterton
Tues 15th Dec Y7&10 friendly at Baysgarth vs Huntcliffe
Tues 19th Jan Y8&9 friendly at Baysgarth vs Huntcliffe
Tues 8th Mar Y8 tournament at Baysgarth 4pm start
Wed 23rd Mar Y7 tournament at St. Bedes 4pm start


Hockey
Wed 30th Sept Y11 (mixed 8 a side) friendly at home vs Nelthorpe
Thurs15th Oct (Y9,10&11 girls) and (KS4 boys) 7 a side friendly at Winterton 3.30pm start
Mon 19th Nov Y11 girls tournament 7 a side at Brumby Hall 4pm start
Thurs 19th Oct Y8 girls tournament 7 a side at Winterton 4pm start
Wed 3rd Feb Y10 girls tournament 7 a side at Brumby Hall 4pm start
Mon 29th Feb Y9 girls tournament 7 a side at Brumby Hall 4pm start
Wed 20th Apr Y7 girls tournament at Brumby Hall 4pm start


Other important fixtures:
Tues 3rd Nov Y8&9 girls Table Tennis Championships at Scunthorpe Table Tennis Centre 3.30pm start
Wed 4th Nov Y8&9 boys Table Tennis Championships at Scunthorpe Table Tennis Centre 3.30pm start
Wed 2nd Dec All years Cross Country Championships at Coop Ground, Central Park 10am-12pm
Tues 26th Jan Y7,8,9&10 girls Dodgeball Tournament at The PODS 3.30pm start
Wed 27th Jan Y7,8,9&10 boys Dodgeball Tournament at The PODS 3.30pm start
Fri 15th April Y7&8 swimming qualifier at The PODS 10am start
Mon 18th April KS3 Orienteering at Appleby Frodingham Ground
Tues 10th May North Lincolnshire Athletics Trials at Quibell Park 4pm start
Tues 7th June Y7,8,9&10 Quadkids at Quibell Park 4pm start
Thurs 16th June Y7&8 boys Softball Tournament at Appleby Frodingham 3.30pm start
Tues 5th July North Lincolnshire Schools Athletics Championships at Costello Stadium 10am start